Bowling Boys

  • Nov 10—Singles Tournament  ---@Minster 9:45am

  • Nov 17 – Marion Local --- @Celina  9:45am

  • Nov 24 –Russia  --- @Versailles 9:45am

  • Nov 29 --  Troy  --- @Troy 4:00pm

  • Dec 01 – Kickoff Tournament --- @Columbus 12:30pm

  • Dec 08 – Ft Recovery  ---  @Union City 9:45am

  • Dec 15 – Minster  ---  @Minster 9:45am

  • Dec 22 – Mississinawa --- @Coldwater 9:45am

  • Dec 29 – Coldwater  --- @New Bremen 9:45am

  • Jan 05 – Ansonia  ---  @Union City 9:45am

  • Jan 12 – St Henry  –-- @New Bremen 9:45am

  • Jan 19 – Parkway  --- @New Bremen 9:45am

  • Jan 21 – Pioneer Classic ---  @Lima 10:00am

  • Jan 24 —Wapakoneta  ---@Wapakoneta 5:30pm

  • Jan 26 – Ft Loramie  --- @Union City  9:45am

  • Feb 02 –New Bremen  --- @Versailles 9:45am

  • Feb 09 --  MAC Tournament  --- @Minster 8:45am

  • Feb 14 –OHSAA Tournament (Sectional) --- @Huber Heights 9:00am

  • Feb 21 – OHSAA Tournament (District) ---  @Beavercreek 9:00am

  • Mar 02 – OHSAA Tournament (State Finals) ---  @Columbus 10:30am

Bowling Girls

  • Nov 10—Singles Tournament  ---@Minster 1:00pm

  • Nov 17 – Marion Local --- @Celina  1:00pm

  • Nov 24 –Russia  --- @Versailles 1:00pm

  • Nov 29 --  Troy  --- @Troy 4:00pm

  • Dec 01 – Kickoff Tournament --- @Columbus 12:30pm

  • Dec 08 – Ft Recovery  ---  @Union City 1:00pm

  • Dec 15 – Minster  ---  @Minster 1:00pm

  • Dec 22 – Mississinawa --- @Coldwater 1:00pm

  • Dec 29 – Coldwater  --- @New Bremen 1:00pm

  • Jan 05 – Ansonia  ---  @Union City 1:00pm

  • Jan 12 – St Henry  –-- @New Bremen 1:00pm

  • Jan 19 – Parkway  --- @New Bremen 1:00pm

  • Jan 21 – Pioneer Classic ---  @Lima 10:00am

  • Jan 24 —Wapakoneta  ---@Wapakoneta 5:30pm

  • Jan 26 – Ft Loramie  --- @Union City  1:00pm

  • Feb 02 –New Bremen  --- @Versailles 1:00pm

  • Feb 09 --  MAC Tournament  --- @Minster 1:00pm

  • Feb 14 –OHSAA Tournament (Sectional) --- @Huber Heights 9:00am

  • Feb 21 – OHSAA Tournament (District) ---  @Beavercreek 9:00am

  • Mar 02 – OHSAA Tournament (State Finals) ---  @Columbus 10:30am

 Varsity/JV Basketball Boys

  • Nov 16—Brookville (scrimmage) ---Away 10:00

  • Nov 20 – Graham (scrimmage) --- Away  6:00

  • Nov 23 – Jackson Center (scrimmage) --- Home 7:00

  • Dec 1 --  Celina  --- Away 7:00

  • Dec 7 – Fort Recovery --- Home 7:30

  • Dec 8 – Covington  ---  Home 7:30

  • Dec 11 – Chaminade Julienne  ---  Home 7:30

  • Dec 14 – Marion Local --- Home 7:30

  • Dec 18 – Bellefontaine  --- Home 7:30

  • Dec 22 – Fort Loramie  ---  Away 7:30

  • Dec 28 – Miami East  – Away 7:30

  • Dec 29 – Tippecanoe  --- Away 7:30

  • Jan 4 – New Bremen ---  Away 7:30

  • Jan 5—Franklin Monroe  ---Home 10:00

  • Jan 11 – New Knoxville  --- Home  6:00

  • Jan 15 –Lima Central Catholic  --- Home 7:00

  • Jan 18 --  St. Henry  --- Away 7:00

  • Jan 25 – Parkway --- Away 7:30

  • Jan 26– Russia  ---  Home 7:30

  • Feb 1 – Minster  ---  Home 7:30

  • Feb 2 – Anna --- Home 7:30

  • Feb 5 – Vandalia Butler  --- Away 7:30

  • Feb 8 – Coldwater  ---  Home 7:30

  • Feb 15 – St. John  – Away 7:30

  • Feb 16 – Greenville  --- Home 7:30

 

Freshman Basketball Boys

  • Dec 3 – Ft Recovery --- Away 6:00

  • Dec 8 – Covington --- Home 4:30

  • Dec 10 – Marion Local --- Away 6:00

  • Dec 11 – Chaminade Julienne --- Home 4:30

  • Dec 15 – Celina ---Home 10:00

  • Dec 18 – Bellefontaine --- Home 4:30

  • Dec 22 – Fort Loramie --- Away 5:00

  • Dec 28 – Miami East --- Away 5:00

  • Jan 14 – St Henry --- Home 6:00

  • Jan 21 – Parkway --- Home 6:00

  • Jan 28 – Minster --- Away 6:00

  • Feb 4 – Coldwater --- Home 6:00

  • Feb 9 – New Bremen --- Home 6:00

  • Feb 14-21 – MAC Tournament --- Home TBA

 

JH Basketball Boys

  • Nov 20 – Tipp City – Away 6:00

  • Dec 1 – Tri Village – Home 10:00

  • Dec 4 – Delphos St Johns – Home 5:30

  • Dec 6 – Fort Recovery – Away 5:00

  • Dec 10 – Covington – Away 5:30

  • Dec 13 – Marion Local – Away 5:00

  • Dec 22 – Arcanum – Away 10:00

  • Dec 29 – Anna – Away 10:00

  • Jan 3 – New Bremen – Home 5:00

  • Jan 10 – New Knoxville – Away 5:00

  • Jan 17 – St Henry – Home 5:00

  • Jan 19 – Fort Loramie – Away 10:00

  • Jan 22 – Miami East – Home 5:00

  • Jan 24 – Parkway – Home 5:00

  • Jan 26 – Russia – Away 10:00

  • Jan 31 – Minster – Away 5:00

  • Feb 15 – Coldwater – Away 5:00

 

Varsity/JV Basketball Girls

  • Nov 6 – Troy Scrimmage – Away TBA

  • Nov 13 – Botkins Scrimmage – Away TBA

  • Nov 17 – Spencerville Scrimmage – Home 10:00

  • Nov 20 – Vandalia Scrimmage – Home 6:00

  • Nov 23 – Tri Village – TBA TBA

  • Nov 24 – Tri Village – TBA TBA

  • Nov 27 – Delphos St Johns– Home 6:00

  • Dec 1 – Covington – Away 12:00

  • Dec 4 – Lima Bath – Home 6:00

  • Dec 6 – Ft Recovery – Away 6:00

  • Dec 8 – Miami East – Home 1:00

  • Dec 13 – Marion Local – Away 6:00

  • Dec 22 – Ft Loramie – Away 1:00

  • Dec 27 – Anna – Home 6:00

  • Jan 3 – New Bremen – Home 6:00

  • Jan 5 – Tippecanoe – Away 1:00

  • Jan 10 – New Knoxville – Away 6:00

  • Jan 17 – St Henry – Home 6:00

  • Jan 19 – Arcanum – Home 1:00

  • Jan 22 – Franklin Monroe – Home 6:00

  • Jan 24 – Parkway – Home 6:00

  • Jan 29 – West Liberty Salem – Away 6:00

  • Jan 31 – Minster – Away 6:00

  • Feb 2 – Russia – Home 1:00

  • Feb 7 – Coldwater – Away 6:00

  • Feb 9 – Jackson Center – Away 1:00

Freshman Basketball Girls

  • Dec 10 – Marion Local – Away 7:15

  • Dec 15 – Minster – Home 11:15

  • Dec 20 – Greenville – Away 7:15

  • Dec 22 – Ft Loramie – Away 11:30

  • Jan 12 – Greenville – Home 10:00

  • Jan 14 – St Henry – Home 7:15

  • Jan 19 – TBA – TBA TBA

  • Jan 21 – Parkway – Home 7:15

  • Jan 28 – Minster – Away 7:15

  • Feb 4 – Anna – Away 6:00

  • Feb 9 – New Bremen – Home 11:15

 

Jr High Basketball Girls

  • Nov 24 – Fort Loramie – Away 9:00

  • Nov 27 – Coldwater – Home 5:00

  • Dec 4 – St John – Away 5:30

  • Dec 6 – Fort Recovery – Home 5:00

  • Dec 11 – Marion Local – Home 5:00

  • Dec 15 – Tri Village – Away 9:00

  • Dec 18 – New Bremen – Away 5:00

  • Dec 20 – Miami East – Home 5:00

  • Dec 27 – Arcanum – Home 5:00

  • Dec 29 – Anna – Home 5:00

  • Jan 8 – New Knoxville – Home 5:00

  • Jan 12 – Russia – Home 10:00

  • Jan 15 – St Henry – Away 5:00

  • Jan 22 – Parkway – Away 5:00

  • Jan 24 – Covington – Away 5:00

  • Jan 29 – Minster – Home 5:00

High School Wrestling

  • Dec 1 – Sydney – Away 8:30

  • Dec 4 – Covington – Home 8:00

  • Dec 7 – Springboro – Away 9:00

  • Dec 15 – Versailes Tournament – Home 4:30

  • Dec 20 – Greenville – Home 9:00

  • Dec 27 – GMVWA – TBA 4:00

  • Dec 29 – Versailles JV – Home 4:30

  • Jan 5 – Valley View – Away 4:00

  • Jan 8 – Brookville – Home 8:30

  • Jan 15 – Coldwater – Away 4:30

  • Jan 22 – Miami East – Away 8:30

  • Feb 12 – Wayne Trace – Away 4:30

Junior High Wrestling

  • Dec 1 – Bulldog Invite – Away 9:30

  • Dec 4 – Covington Dual – Home 6:00

  • Dec 8 – St Marys Invite – Away TBA

  • Dec 20 – Greenville Dual – Home 6:00

  • Jan 5 – Spencerville Invite – Away TBA

  • Jan 8 – Brookville Dual – Home 6:30

  • Jan 12 – Wapakoneta Invite – Away TBA

  • Jan 22 – Miami East – Away TBA

  • Feb 2 – Elida Invite – Away TBA

  • Feb 9 – Shawnee Invite – Away TBA

Swimming

  • Dec 01 – Celina Spring Meet – @Jay County High School

  • Dec 08 – Trotwood Invitational – @Trotwood High School

  • Dec 15 – New Bremen – @New Bremen YMCA

  • Dec 22 – Vandalia Butler – @Wright State University

  • Dec 27 – Lima Invite – @Lima YMCA

  • Jan 05 – Jay County Invite – @Jay County High School

  • Jan 19 – SW District Classic – @Miami University

  • Jan 20 – SW District Classic – @Miami University

  • Jan 26 – Coldwater Invite – @Jay County High School

  • Feb 02 – Tipp City Relay – @Miami County YMCA

  • Feb 08 – Boys Sectionals – @Trotwood High School

  • Feb 09 – Girls Sectionals – @Trotwood High School

  • Feb  15 – Boys Districts – @Miami University

  • Feb  15 – Girls Districts – @Miami University

  • Feb  20-23 – State Tourney – @Canton

790 South Center Street 
Versailles, Ohio 45380 

Email:  meme@worch.lib.oh.us
Phone: (937)526-3416     Fax: (937)526-3990 

Copyright 2014, Worch Memorial Public Library. All Rights Reserved.

  • Pinterest Social Icon
  • Wix Facebook page
  • YouTube Classic